Special Awards Recipients

AUSA Leadership Excellence Award

This award is presented to the top Cadet in each Regiment, as determined by Regimental cadre board.

Cadet Caitlynne Dambrosio, University of Arizona

Magellan Federal High Performer Award

This award is presented to the male and female Cadets who achieve the highest score on the Army Combat Fitness Test.

Cadet Caitlynne Dambrosio, University of Arizona
Cadet Riley Jones, Texas Christian University
Cadet Isaias Gonzales, Norwich University

First Command Financial Services Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who best demonstrates the leadership traits necessary to encourage teamwork, improve unit cohesion, and reinforce mission accomplishment.

Cadet Nathan Cannon, University of Maryland

USAA Warrior Ethos Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who best demonstrates the Army Profession, Ethics, and Officership while best exemplifying the warrior spirit.

Cadet Emma Richards, Oregon State University

Armed Forces Bank Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who best demonstrates respect for other cultures and people by effectively utilizing the training scenarios to demonstrate a mastery of cross-cultural competencies as they relate to a complex environment.

Cadet Taylor Whitt, University of Guam

National Guard Association of the United States Award

This award is presented to the ARNG Cadet who demonstrates the most improvement in physical and mental preparedness for commissioning.

Cadet Brady Schmidt, Concordia College

Reserve Organization of America Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who demonstrates the best reflection of the characteristics of Comprehensive Soldier and Family Fitness by demonstrating resilience and the lifelong pursuit of enhanced performance to cope with adversity, and best perform in stressful situations, and thrive in life.

Cadet Ryan Larkin, Fayetteville State University

Military Officer’s Association of America Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who best demonstrates the ability to evaluate, analyze, apply, and understand experiences and capabilities to solve tactical problem sets.

Cadet Parker Palmer, East Tennessee State University

Military Order of the World Wars Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who demonstrates superior dedication to duty by accepting accountability for self and assigned unit through employment of team members while applying the fundamentals of leadership.

Cadet Owen Doane, North Carolina State University

Bold Leader Spirit Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who demonstrates appropriate motivational techniques, inspirational leadership, and best demonstrates the spirit of a leader.

Cadet Brandi Tucker, Campbell University

USAR Command Truman Citizen-Soldier Award

This award is presented to the top United States Army Reserve Cadet in each Regiment determined by the Regimental cadre board.

Cadet Richard Scala, Augusta University

Patton Museum Foundation Award

This award is presented to the Cadet who took charge in a challenging situation, demonstrating confidence, boldness, dash and daring.

Cadet Kacie Kennedy, California Polytechnical State University-Pomona

RECONDO Award Recipients

Alpha Company

DRAKE ALLEN, UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN
KALEB BELLENBAUM, CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNICAL STATE UNIV SAN LUIS OBISPO
JOHN BIEGANEK, WHEATON COLLEGE
CLAY CASHMAN, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA
CONNOR CRAGO, NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
JOSEPH CURTIS, FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
CAITLYNNE DAMBROSIO, UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
OWEN DOANE, NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
WILLIAM FARTHING, NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
STANLEY GRIFFIN, GEORGIA MILITARY COLLEGE
ANDERSON HAGEROTT, NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
BRANNAN HARTILL, UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
RYAN LARKIN, FAYETTEVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY
RICHARD PANDEL, CLARKSON UNIVERSITY
BRADY SCHMIDT, CONCORDIA COLLEGE
ETHAN SCHULZ, SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
JONATHAN SILVA, UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MICHAELA SMITH, UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
THOMAS TAYLOR, MARION MILITARY INSTITUTE
DAVID TOLAND, UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN
MICHAEL WHITACRE, COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
RYAN WHITTEN, OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY
RONAN WYATT, UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

Bravo Company

LUKE BAILEY, UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA
COLLIN BECK, THE CITADEL
MICHAEL BLUMTHAL, UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA
JACKSON BOWMAN, AUBURN UNIVERSITY
DYLAN BROWNLEE, TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
NATHAN CANNON, UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
CAMERON COLE, THE CITADEL
RYAN CRANSTON, NORWICH UNIVERSITY
SAMUEL DUNN, UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI
KYLE DURHAM, MIAMI UNIVERSITY
JOSHUA GARCIA, THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
LOGAN GOFF, UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
CALEB GROSS, WABASH COLLEGE
AUBREY HOOVER, UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
SIMON IGNATOVSKY, GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV
DANIEL KASSON, THE UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO
FOREST KUENZLI, NORWICH UNIVERSITY
JULIA MARKLAND, COASTAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY
THOMAS MARLOW, VIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE
THOMAS POWELL, PURDUE UNIVERSITY
ISAAC SHACKELFORD, MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY
HARRISON SHUFFIELD, OUACHITA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
DYLAN WYATT, GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

Charlie Company

NOAH CHON, UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS URBANA-CHAMPAIGN
SETH EDWARDS, THE CITADEL
NATHANIEL GALLEGOS, UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
CHRISTOPHER GARCIA, RUTGERS UNIVERSITY – NEW BRUNSWICK
NICHOLAS JONES, UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
RILEY JONES, TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
STEVEN KNEBEL, UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
TRAVIS KOPP, EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
THOMAS LAFRANCE, THE UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
NOAH LAYNE, TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
JAESUNG LEE, UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA
JAMIE MANNING, PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
IAN MCCORMICK, SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY EDWARDSVILLE
CHRISTIAN PATIERNO, NORWICH UNIVERSITY
WILLIAM PLUMMER, UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS
SOPHIA SCHMIEDT, OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY
JOSHUA SCHULTZ, XAVIER UNIVERSITY
CLAYTON STEPHENS, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA UPSTATE
HOUSTON TYREE, ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY
JOHN WATANABE, PURDUE UNIVERSITY
TUCKER WITTKOPF, MICHIGAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

Delta Company

WILLIAM ANDERSON, THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE CHATTANOOGA
ADAM BARTNICKI, GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
AIDAN BLAIR, VIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE
MARTIN CARTER, BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
BRYAN CRUZ, EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
LIAM DELAHUNTY, EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY
CHARLES JANES, WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIV
GEORGE JONES, VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AND STATE UNIVERSITY
KACIE KENNEDY, CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNICAL STATE UNIVERSITY POMONA
THOMAS KANOA KING, UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES
CHRISTOPHER KLEINMAN, BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
JULIA LEGATO, VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AND STATE UNIVERSITY
JOSHUA LEWIS, GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
VINCENT LIANG, UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES
NICHOLAS MONACO, STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT OSWEGO
DAVID PALMER, EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
PARKER PALMER, EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
MATTHEW QUESADA, RUTGERS UNIVERSITY – NEW BRUNSWICK
MATTHEW RITCHIE, TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
WILLIAM SOOS, CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY
KEEGAN WALLACE, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA
COREY WHITAKER, APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY
MICHAEL WILLIAMS, UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO
SULLIVAN WOOD, EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY
ANDREW YE, OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
HAYDEN YOUNG, UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS

About the Author: Robert Osman
Avatar